Commission Staff
Administration
SENIOR MANAGEMENT
Brett Manning, Executive Director
OFFICE MANAGEMENT
Michelle Brown, Senior Secretary/Public Information Coordinator
Jamie Loyd, Secretary/Public Information Coordinator
Jessica Landmon, Secretary/Receptionist
Finance
Carla Mills, Finance Director
Kim Phillips, Accounting Clerk
Latoria Harris, Financial Assistant/Payroll Clerk
Planning
Shane Richardson, Regional Planning
Anna Weaver, Regional Planner
Economic & Community Development
Rich Bennett, Director of Economic & Community Development
Christopher Lowe, Government Service Specialist
Camary Johnson, Grant Administrator
Geospatial Information Systems
Antwi Opuni, Director of Geospatial Services
Tanya Jenkins, Geospatial Services Analyst
Area Agency on Aging
Lisa Livingston, AAA Director
Lisa Wolfson, AAA Assistant Director
Eleanor Pye, ADRC Program Manager
Kara Kouril, ADRC Program Specialist
Denise Overton, ADRC Program Specialist
Mandi Rowell, ADRC Program Specialist
Susan Sharpe, ADRC Program Specialist
Jada Woodcock, Resource Specialist
Victoria Teutsch, ADRC Program Assistant
Jennifer Crosby, Wellness Program Coordinator
Lynn Joyner, Dementia Care Specialist and Caregiver Resource Specialist
Gina Skinner, AAA Program Monitor
Tammy Johnson, Aging Coordinator
Workforce Development
Delores Kesler, WIOA Financial/DHS Transportation Monitor
Alex Clements, WIOA Program Monitor
SENIOR MANAGEMENT
Brett Manning, Executive Director
OFFICE MANAGEMENT
Michelle Brown, Senior Secretary/Public Information Coordinator
Jamie Loyd, Secretary/Public Information Coordinator
Jessica Landmon, Secretary/Receptionist
Finance
Carla Mills, Finance Director
Kim Phillips, Accounting Clerk
Latoria Harris, Financial Assistant/Payroll Clerk
Planning
Shane Richardson, Regional Planning
Anna Weaver, Regional Planner
Economic & Community Development
Rich Bennett, Director of Economic & Community Development
Christopher Lowe, Government Service Specialist
Camary Johnson, Grant Administrator
Geospatial Information Systems
Antwi Opuni, Director of Geospatial Services
Tanya Jenkins, Geospatial Services Analyst
Area Agency on Aging
Lisa Livingston, AAA Director
Lisa Wolfson, AAA Assistant Director
Eleanor Pye, ADRC Program Manager
Kara Kouril, ADRC Program Specialist
Denise Overton, ADRC Program Specialist
Mandi Rowell, ADRC Program Specialist
Susan Sharpe, ADRC Program Specialist
Jada Woodcock, Resource Specialist
Victoria Teutsch, ADRC Program Assistant
Jennifer Crosby, Wellness Program Coordinator
Lynn Joyner, Dementia Care Specialist and Caregiver Resource Specialist
Gina Skinner, AAA Program Monitor
Tammy Johnson, Aging Coordinator
Workforce Development
Delores Kesler, WIOA Financial/DHS Transportation Monitor
Alex Clements, WIOA Program Monitor